Head Coach

Resources

Tradition

Schedule and Results

Rosters

Directions

Schedule and Results

Date Time Opponent  Location  BC OPP
Thursday, December 19, 2019
Saturday, December 21, 2019
7:00 PM
8:30 AM
Bergenfield HS
Beast of the East Tournament
Hoehl Gymnaium
University of Delaware
76 6
Sunday, December 22, 2019
8:30 AM Beast of the East Tournament University of Delaware 4th Place
Friday, January 3, 2020 TBA Doc Buchanan Tournament Clovis HS (CA)
Saturday, January 4, 2020 TBA Doc Buchanan Tournament Clovis HS (CA)
Wednesday, January 8, 2020 7:00 PM DePaul Catholic Hoehl Gymnasium at BCHS 66 8
Friday, January 10, 2020 7:00 PM Paramus Catholic Paramus Caholic 60 11
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Saturday, January 11, 2020
10:00 AM
12:00 PM
St. Anthony’s (NY)
Buchanan (CA)
Hoehl Gymnasium at BCHS
Hoehl Gymnasium at BCHS
74
15
3
47
Monday, January 13, 2020 7:00 PM Paramus HS Hoehl Gymnasium at BCHS 58 21
Wednesday, January 15, 2020 6:00 PM Clifton HS Clifton HS 57 15
Sat-Sun, January 18-19, 2020 Beat the Streets Brawl
#14 Tuttle (OK)
#43 Fort Dodge (IA)
#25 Liberty (MO)
#6 Lake Highlnd Prep (FL)
Oak Park-River Forest HS (IL) 40
58
42
15
28
13
27
43
Wednesday, January 22, 2020 7:00 PM St. Joseph Regional Hoehl Gymnasium at BCHS 36 29
Friday, January 24, 2020 7:00 PM NVOT NVOT 71 6
Saturday, January 25, 2020 2:00 PM Pope John XXIII Kingsway Regional 54 20
Saturday, January 25, 2020 12:00 PM Jackson Memorial Kingsway Regional 53 11
Saturday, January 25, 2020 10:00 AM Kingsway Regional Kingsway Regional 50 16
Wednesday, January 29, 2020 7:00 PM Don Bosco Prep Hoehl Gymnasium at BCHS 58 21
Friday, January 31, 2020 7:00 PM PCTI Hoehl Gymnasium at BCHS 52 18
Monday, February 10, 2020 6:00 PM NJSIAA – Paramus Catholic Hoehl Gymnasium at BCHS 63 12
Wednesday, February 12, 2020 6:00 PM NJSIAA – Delbarton Delbarton School 12 45
Saturday, February 22, 2020 TBA District VII Championship Hoehl Gymnasium at BCHS Champs
Wednesday, February 26, 2020 5:30 PM Region II Championships Mount Olive HS
Friday, February 28, 2020 5:30 PM Region II Championships Mount Olive HS
Saturday, February 29, 2020 10:00 AM Region II Championships Mount Olive HS
Thursday, March 5, 2020 12:00 PM State Championships Atlantic City Convention Center
Friday, March 6, 2020 9:00 AM State Championships Atlantic City Convention Center
Saturday, March 7, 2020 10:00 AM State Championships Atlantic City Convention Center

December 21 – 8:30 am – Jackson Memorial JV Season Starter @ Jackson Memorial HS

December 30 – 9:30 am – Hall of Fame Wrestling Tournament (JV Bogota/Ridgefield Park) @ Ridgefield Park

January 8 – 6:00 PM – HOME – DePaul Catholic
January 10 – 6:00 PM – AWAY – Paramus Catholic
January 15 – 5:00 PM – AWAY – Clifton HS
January 19 – 8:30 AM – AWAY – North Bergen Frosh Tournament
January 22 – 6:00 PM – HOME – St. Joseph Regional
January 24 – 6:00 PM – AWAY – NVOT
January 26 – 8:30 AM – AWAY – North Bergen Frosh Tournament
January 29 – 6:00 PM – HOME – Don Bosco Prep
January 31 – 6:00 PM – HOME – PCTI
February 1 – 10:00 AM – AWAY – Fort Lee JV Wrestling Tournament
February 8 – 10:00 AM – NEUTRAL – BERGEN COUNTY FRESHMAN TOURNAMENT at Bergenfield HS

ROSTERS

Seniors Juniors Sophomores Freshmen
Dylan Cedeno Nate Camiscioli Michael Borelli Christopher Bacchioni
Will Grater Nick Fuccilli Esquire Boyce Rafi Bailey
Robert Howard John Kim Remy Brancato Nicholas Bernik
Nicholas Kayal Andrew Makar Joseph Cangro Michael Biskup
Gabriel Mendez AJ Mannan John Fiore Eric Broadie
Michael Siciliano Jack Patti Ian Keeley Thomas Cusick
Alex Strashinsky Adrian Pietri Yechan Kim Riley Halal
Joseph Zargo Conner Verzosa Dominick Licini Nate Lewis
Malachi Mercer
Hunter Morton
Billy Mulligan
Justin Onello
Max Unger
Aidan Wallace
Ethan Washburn
Jake Zargo

DIRECTIONS

Venue Address
Bergen Tech 200 Hackensack Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601
Clifton HS 333 Colfax Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013
DePaul Catholic HS 1512 Alps Road, Wayne, NJ 07470
Don Bosco Prep HS 492 North Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey, NJ 07446
Elizabeth HS (Dunn Center) 600 Pearl St, Elizabeth, NJ 07202
Fair Lawn HS 14-00 Berdan Ave, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
Hackensack HS 135 1st St, Hackensack, NJ 07601
Kean University 1000 Morris Avenue, Union, NJ 07083
Lehigh University Leeman-Taylor Arena @ Grace Hall, 671 Taylor Street, Bethlehem, Pa.
Northern Highlands 298 Hillside Ave, Allendale, NJ 07401
Northern Valley Demarest HS 150 Knickerbocker Rd, Demarest, NJ 07627
Northern Valley Old Tappan HS 100 Central Ave, Old Tappan, NJ 07675
The Palestra 223 S 33rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
Paramus Catholic HS 425 Paramus Road, Paramus, NJ 07652
Pascack Hills Reg. HS 225 W Grand Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645
Pascack Valley Reg. HS 200 Piermont Ave, Hillsdale, NJ 07642
Passaic HS 170 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055
Pope John XXIII 28 Andover Rd, Sparta Township, NJ 07871
RWJ Barnabas Health Arena TRN – 1245 Old Freehold Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753
Ramapo College – Bill Bradley SRC 505 Ramapo Valley Rd, Mahwah, NJ 07430
Ridgewood HS 627 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Rutgers – Louis Brown AC 83 Rockafeller Rd, Piscataway Township, NJ 08854
Seton Hall Prep 120 Northfield Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052
Southern Regional HS 90 Cedar Bridge Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
St. Joseph Regional HS 40 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale, NJ 07645
Wilkes University 84 W South St, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701