Head Coach

Schedule and Results

Rosters

Directions

Follow us on :

Schedule and Results

Date H/A/N Opponent Time Location BC OPP
Wednesday, November 13 HOME Morris Knolls (scr) 2:30 PM Ice House
Wednesday, November 20 HOME Suffern (scr) 2:30 PM Ice House
Friday, November 29 HOME Delbarton 5:30 PM Ice House 4 1
Wednesday, December 4 HOME St. Peter’s Prep 2:30 PM Ice House 6 0
Friday, December 6 HOME St. Joseph Metuchen 7:15 PM Ice House 6 1
Monday, December 9 HOME Pope John XXIII 3:00 PM Ice House 6 0
Thursday, December 12 AWAY St. Augustine 4:00 PM Hollydell Ice Arena 3 1
Thursday, December 19 AWAY Morristown-Beard School 6:15 PM Mennen Sports Arena 2 5
Friday, December 20 HOME Summit 5:15 PM Ice House 3 1
Monday, December 23 AWAY Don Bosco Prep 6:30 PM Ice Vault 0 4
Monday, January 6 HOME St. Augustine 3:00 PM Ice House 4 5
Wednesday, January 8 HOME Seton Hall Prep 2:30 PM Ice House 4 2
Friday, January 17 NEUTRAL BCCA Tourney – Ridgewood 7:00 PM Ice Vault 4 3 OT
Monday, January 20 NEUTRAL BCCA Semis – St. Joseph Reg. 6:00 PM Ice Vault 3 2
Wednesday, January 22 AWAY Pope John XXIII 4:30 PM Skylands Ice World 4 2
Thursday, January 23 NEUTRAL BCCA Finals – Don Bosco Prep 7:15 PM Ice Vault 3 2
Tuesday, January 28 AWAY St. Peter’s Prep 8:30 PM Secaucus Ice Rink 3 0
Wednesday, January 29 HOME Pope John XXIII 2:30 PM Ice House 5 1
Friday, January 31 HOME Gloucester Catholic 7:15 PM Ice House 4 3
Monday, February 3 AWAY Seton Hall Prep 4:15 PM Codey Arena 4 3
Wednesday, February 5 AWAY CBA 4:45 PM Jersey Shore Arena 3 2
Monday, February 17 HOME Gordon Cup – SHP 1:00 PM Ice House 5 3
Wednesday, February 19 TBA Gordon Cup Semi – CBA 4:45 PM Jersey Shore Arena 0 2
Friday, February 28 HOME NJSIAA First Round – Notre Dame 7:30 PM Ice House 1 0 FORFEIT
Monday, March 2 HOME NJSIAA Quarterfinals – Seton Hall Prep 5:30 PM Ice House 2 3
Date H/A/N Opponent Time Location BC OPP
Friday, November 29, 2019 HOME Delbarton 9:00 PM Ice House 0 4
Saturday, November 30, 2019 AWAY Don Bosco Prep 6:15 PM Ice Vault 2 2
Friday, December 6, 2019 HOME Seton Hall Prep 9:00 PM Ice House 4 1
Sunday, December 8, 2019 AWAY St. Joseph Regional 8:20 PM Sport-O-Rama 4 5
Saturday, Decmber 14, 2019 AWAY Ridgewood 10:30 PM Ice Vault 4 0
Friday, December 20, 2019 HOME Don Bosco Prep 9:00 PM Ice House 2 1
Sunday, December 22, 2019 NEUTRAL Morris Knolls 4:15 PM Ice Vault 4 3
Saturday, December 28, 2019 NEUTRAL St. Joseph Metuchen 1:15 PM Ice Vault 2 3
Tuesday, December 31, 2019 NEUTRAL Monsignor Farrell 1:00 PM Ice Vault 6 1
Friday, January 3, 2020 AWAY Seton Hall Prep 4:00 PM Floyd Hall 1 0
Friday, January 3, 2020 HOME St. Peter’s Prep 9:00 PM Ice House 3 2
Friday, January 10, 2020 HOME St. Joseph Regional 9:00 PM Ice House 5 0
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Friday, January 17, 2020
Sunday, January 19, 2020
AWAY
AWAY
HOME
Ramsey
St. Joseph Regilonal
Ramapo
8:30 PM
5:15 PM
6:15 PM
Ice Vault
Ice Vault
Ice Vault
7
1
6
4
1
0
Friday, January 24, 2020
Saturday, January 25
AWAY
AWAY
West Milford
Glen Ridge/Verona
4:45 PM
9:00 PM
Ice Vault
Ice Vault
12
9
0
1
Wednesday, January 29, 2020 AWAY St. Peter’s Prep 8:30 PM Secaucus Ice Rink 5 3
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
Saturday, February 8, 2020
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
Sunday, February 16, 2020
AWAY
AWAY
AWAY
NEUTRAL
Delbarton
Wayne
Randloph
JV League Quarters
4:15 PM
6:45 PM
6:00 PM
TBA
Aspen Ice
Ice Vault
Aspen Ice
Ice Vault
1
10
2
0
3
0
1
1

ROSTERS

No Name Pos Grade Ht Wt
2 Brenden Kelly D Jr 6’0 160
4 Devon Kelly F Sr 5’11 175
8 Jake Antonucci D Sr 5’9 170
9 Dan Scott F Sr 5’10 175
10 Matthew Hughes F So 5’8 170
11 Aram Minnetian F Fr 6’0 170
12 Steve Saxton F Jr 5’8 165
14 Billy O’Connor F Sr 5’8 150
16 Tyler Ugliono D jr 5’9 150
17 Antonio Arcaroli F So 6’0 185
18 Anthony Rosa F So 5’11 185
19 Matthew Desiderio D Fr 5’10 170
20 Nicholas Wallace D So 5’9 175
21 Will Walsh D Jr 6’1 185
22 Bryceon Lago D So 5’10 180
24 Tommy Olson F Sr 6’0 155
26 Nicholas Stoebling F Sr 5’10 165
27 Mick Thompson F So 5’4 140
28 Nicholas Chiurazzi F Sr 5’7 135
30 Ryan Henry G Fr 5’7 145
33 Brendan McCaskey G Sr 6’1 210
44 Garrett Kata F So 5’7 135
# Shane Carr D Jr 5’10 170
No Name Ht Wt Pos
3 Zachary Cestero 5’11 188 D
6 JT Verdino 5’4 120 F
7 Ethan Leja 5’7 145 D
8 Joseph Garcia 5’7 140 F
9 Leonard Carlucci 5’7 145 F
10 Matt Hughes 5’8 170 F
11 Max Baldomir 6’3 180 D
12 Steve Saxton 5’8 165 F
14 Joseph Gandara 5’10 140 F
15 Michael Ilardi 5’7 130 F
16 Garrett Kata 5’7 135 F
17 Jake Barnes 5’8 155 F
20 Nicholas Viggiano 5’7 140 D
21 Chris Donnelly 5’2 125 F
23 Dante Ugliardo 5’3 150 F
25 Brandon Schact 5’11 185 F
27 Michael Spinelli 5’8 160 D
39 Tim Kelly 5’11 170 D
20 Charlie Borg 5’7 145 G

DIRECTIONS

HOME ICE
Ice House  111 Midtown Bridge Approach, Hackensack, NJ
ARENA ADDRESS
AmeriHealth Pavillon 25 Lafayette Street, Newark, NJ
Aspen Ice House 16 Aspen Drive, Randolph, NJ
Barnabas Health Hockey House 165 Mulberry Street, Newark, NJ
Clary Anderson Arena 41 Chestnut St, Montclair, NJ
Codey Arena 560 Northfield Avenue, West Orange, NJ
Floyd Hall Arena 28 Clove Road, Little Falls, NJ
Flyers Skate Zone 601 Laurel Oak Road, Voorhees Township, NJ
Holly Dell Ice Arena 601 Holly Dell Dr, Sewell, NJ
Ice Hutch 655 Garden Ave, Mt Vernon, NY
Ice Vault Arena 10 Nevins Drive, Wayne, NJ
Igloo Ice Arena 3033 Fostertown Road, Mt. Laurel, NJ
Jersey Shore Arena 1215 Wyckoff Road, Wall Twp, NJ
John T Wright Arena (McKay Park) 130 West Englewood Avenue, Englewood, NJ
Loucks Ice Center 2500 Main Street, Lawrenceville, NJ
Middletown Rink 214 Harmony Road, Middletown, NJ
Pershing Field Ice Rink 201 Central Avenue, Jersey City, NJ
Princeton Day (McGraw Rink) 650 Great Road, Princeton, NJ
Red Bank Armory 76 Chestnut Street, Red Bank, NJ
Richard J. Codey Arena 560 Northfield Avenue, West Orange, NJ
Skylands Ice World 2765 State Highway 23, Stockholm, NJ
Sport-O-Rama 20 College Road, Monsey, NY
Twin Oaks Ice Rink 65 Columbia Road, Morristown, NJ
Wall Sports Arena 1215 Wyckoff Road, Farmingdale, NJ