Administrators / Staff Directory

Dr. Brian S. Mahoney

President

Mr. Bill Armstrong

Office of Advancement

Mrs. Andrea Barone

World Languages Department Chair

Dr. Judith Bayona

World Language Teacher

Mr. David Bell

Social Studies Teacher | Head Varsity Wrestling Coach

Mr. Nedko Bucev

Art Teacher

Mr. Vito Campanile

Social Studies Teacher | Head Varsity Football Coach

Mrs. Margaret Casper

Science Teacher

Mr. Peter Coleman

Assistant Principal for Discipline | Varsity Golf Coach

Ms. Janet Conley

English Department Chair

Mrs. Marianna Cornelison

English Teacher

Ms. Cathy Corrado

Registrar

Mr. Eric Crawford

Guidance Counselor

Jose Crespo

Maintenance
Richard Cruz

Richard Cruz

Controller

Dr. Lily Di Maggio

Director of the Office of International Students | Spanish Teacher

Mr. Joseph Dionisio

Social Studies Teacher

Ms. Zhangguyi Dong

Mandarin Teacher

Mr. Charles Dougherty

Director of the Chamber Ensemble

Dr. Dominic Esker

Science Department Chair

Mrs. Brenda Esposito

Executive Assistant to the President

Mr. Rickey Ferriola

Maintenance

Mr. Larry Fierro

Maintenance

Mr. Jeff Fox

Mathematics Department Chair | Mock Trial Coordinator

Mr. Peter Furlan

Director of the Jazz Ensemble

Mr. Jon Germano

Math Teacher
Alex Gold

Alex Gold

English Teacher

Mr. Stephen Gonzalez

Math Teacher

Mr. Joseph Haemmerle

Associate Director of Athletics and Religion Teacher

Mr. Hyden Henry

Science Teacher

Scott Hirschmugl

Director of Operations & Finance

Ms. Eileen Holt

English Teacher

Mr. Tony Karcich

Office of Advancement
Daniel Kelly

Daniel Kelly

Director of Advancement

Mr. Daniel Kurpick

Director of Facilities

Mrs. Kathleen LaBarbiera

Head Nurse

Mr. William Leonard

Director of Enrollment Management

Mrs. Mary Ellen Love

Religion Teacher

Mrs. Tara Maka

Director of Guidance and Student Success Center

Mr. Jorge Mascaró III

Art & Computer Science Department Chair

Mrs. Catherine McConville

Accounts Receivable

Mr. Timothy J. McElhinney

Principal

Mr. Fred McMahon

Math Teacher

Mr. Thomas McLaughlin

Social Studies Teacher

Ms. Diane Merrick

Religion Teacher

Fr. Sam Monaco

Chaplain

Ms. Stephanie Nemeth

English Teacher

Mr. Matthew O’Connor

Latin Teacher

Mr. Brendan McGovern

Associate Director of Athletics

Mr. Gerard Morano

Cafeteria

Mr. Alex Muggeo

Social Studies Teacher

Mr. Uriel Orjuela

Maintenance

Mrs. Rosemary Ortiz-Whiteside

Spanish Teacher | Yearbook

Mr. Jordan Patton

Special Projects Coordinator and Information Technology Services

Mr. Luis Pena

Maintenance

Mrs. Barbara Peraino

Director of the Men’s Vocal Ensemble

Mr. Joshua Powers

Religion Department Chair

Br. Leonard A. Quinn

Guidance Department

Ms. Marge Quinn

Director of Alumni Relations and Special Events

Mrs. Regina Radoslovich

Office of Advancement and Alumni Relations

Brian Rendine

Science Teacher

Mr. Matthew Rosa

Director of Admissions

Mr. Michael Rucereto

Technology Teacher | Director of Activities

Mrs. Annamaria Sainclivier

English Teacher

Mr. Dominic Santoli

Physical Education Teacher | Director of Transportation

Mr. Richard Saunders

Social Studies Teacher

Ms. Catherine Smallman

Guidance Counselor

Mrs. Christine Sorrentino

Director of Communication/Religion Teacher

Mr. Albert Spiegel

Director of Technology

Mr. Frederick Stengel

Physical Education Teacher

Mr. John Tedeschi

Social Studies Department Chair

Mr. Gregory Toal

Physical Education Teacher

Mrs. Diane Trunfio

Science Teacher

Mrs. Celeste Tumino

Nurse

Mrs. Mary Van Olden

Accounts Payable

Mr. Robert Vizard

Math Teacher

Mrs. Elisabeth Walter

Director of College Counseling

Mr. Jeremy Winter

Student Success Center

Ms. Tiffany Witko

Student Success Teacher

Mr. Leonid Yuz

Math Teacher